Event Winners

Eriador Championship Cup – April 25, 2015
Eriador Championship Cup Winners
FIRST: Lainiest — SECOND: Craicwyth — THIRD: Nettlebow


Spring Horse Show – April 25, 2015
Horse Show Winners
FIRST: Lindiria — SECOND: Mellime — THIRD: Lainiest


Hengstacer Stampede Rodeo – April 25, 2015
Barrel Racing Winners
FIRST: Mellime — SECOND: Lainiest — THIRD: Tinybel


Bree-land Cup – April 25, 2015
Bree-land Cup Winners
FIRST: Galiodoc — SECOND: Tinybel — THIRD: Calebus


Bounder’s Cup – April 18, 2015
Bounder's Cup Winners
FIRST: Nettlebow — SECOND: Skoch — THIRD: Vethlo


Rivendell Cup – April 1, 2015
Rivendell Cup Winners
FIRST: Craicwyth — SECOND: Caiyyd — THIRD: Umpo


Thorin’s Cup – April 4, 2015
Thorin's Cup Winners
FIRST: Mellime — SECOND: Tiora — THIRD: Lainiest


Bree Championship Cup – May 17, 2014
Bree Championship Cup Winners
FIRST: Mellime — SECOND: Breglas — THIRD: Lainiest


King of the Winds Sprint – May 17, 2014
King of the Winds Sprint Winners
FIRST: Linaric — SECOND: Prinella — THIRD: Galainyn


Smell the Roses War Steed Sprint – May 17, 2014
Smell the Roses War Steed Sprint Winners
FIRST: Kikilaa — SECOND: Erkfast — THIRD: Darkshieldkhazad


Smell the Roses Shire Sprint – May 17, 2014
Smell the Roses Shire Sprint Winners
FIRST: Kikilaa — SECOND: Erkfast — THIRD: Darkshieldkhazad


Shadowfax Sprint – February 22, 2014
Shadowfax Sprint Winners
FIRST: Cirthalon (Idhron) — SECOND: Mornareth (Shadowdance) — THIRD: Mellime (Bacon)


Blue Mountain Horse Show – January 18, 2014
Blue Mountain Horse Show Winners
FIRST: Skoch — SECOND: Kyrian — THIRD: Ironroses


Blue Mountain Classic – January 18, 2014
Blue Mountain Classic Winners
FIRST: Kikilaa (Mogli) — SECOND: Hoboin (Runelight) — THIRD: Gonda (Eisenherz)


Shadowfax Sprint – February 22, 2013
Haunted Derby Winners
FIRST: Cirthalon — SECOND: Mornareth — THIRD: Mellime


Blue Mountain Classic – January 18, 2013
Blue Mountain Classic Winners
FIRST: Kikilaa — SECOND: Hoboin — THIRD: Gonda

WinterStock Horse Show and Fashion Contest – January 18, 2013
Blue Mountain Classic Winners
FIRST: Skoch — SECOND: Kyrian — THIRD: Ironroses


Winter Celebration – December 14, 2013
Winter Celebration Talent Show Winners
FIRST: Louellana — SECOND: Kaleigh — THIRD: Mithrilfist


Haunted Derby – November 16, 2013
Haunted Derby Winners
FIRST: Kikilaa — SECOND: Tinylea — THIRD: Meneladan


Solve-A-Mystery Contest – October 19, 2013
Solve-A-Mystery Contest
FIRST: Swafro — SECOND: Mosby– THIRD: Yuraim


Rivendell Challenge – September 21, 2013
Rivendell Challenge Winners
FIRST: Kikilaa — SECOND: Artemieth — THIRD: Craicwyth


Bywater Steeplechase II – August 17, 2013
Bywater Steeplechase II 2013 Race Winners
FIRST: Eliwren — SECOND: Louellana — THIRD: Limilniel


The Bree Championship Cup – May 4, 2013
Bree Championship Cup 2013 Race Winners
FIRST: Aalloria — SECOND: Eliwren — THIRD: Lifebringer


Spring Racing Carnival Fashion Show – May 4, 2013
Spring Racing Carnival Fashion Show 2013  Winners
FIRST: Hjarf and Bjarf — SECOND: Andeon — THIRD: Kattalina


The Longbottom Leaf Cup – May 4, 2013
Longbottom Leaf Cup 2013 Race Winners
FIRST: Rasenbeth — SECOND: Caiyyd — THIRD: Gwadrodewyn


The Mithril Cup – May 4, 2013
Mithril Cup 2013 Race Winners
FIRST: Euriel — SECOND: Lelirnel — THIRD: Falathielle


The Moonstone Cup – May 3, 2013
Moonstone Cup 2013 Race Winners
FIRST: Errowen — SECOND: Draugelen — THIRD: Emlissel


The Mathom Cup – May 3, 2013
Mathom Cup 2013 Race Winners
FIRST: Aalloria — SECOND: Craicwyth — THIRD: Shintako


The Beryl Cup – April 20, 2013
Beryl Cup 2013 Race Winners
FIRST: Eliwren — SECOND: Kikilaa — THIRD: Andeon


Fool’s Derby Horse Show – April 10, 2013
Fool's Derby 2013 Show Winners
FIRST: Aalloria — SECOND: Caiyyd — THIRD: Cairaen

The Chetwood Cup – April 10, 2013
Chetwood Cup 2013 Race Winners
FIRST: Nisael — SECOND: Lifebringer — THIRD: Maytook


Bywater Steeplechase Horse Show – March 16, 2013
Bywater Steeplechase 2013 Show Winners
FIRST: Genessa — SECOND: Lhinnthel — THIRD: Aalloria

The Bywater Steeplechase – March 16, 2013
Bywater Steeplechase 2013 Race Winners
FIRST: Nisael — SECOND: Andeon — THIRD: Tweetybird


Firefoot Sprint Horse Show – February 13, 2013
Firefoot Sprint 2013 Show Winners
FIRST: Beorbrand — SECOND: Carafinthir — THIRD: Shintako

The Firefoot Sprint – February 13, 2013
Firefoot Sprint 2013 Race Winners
FIRST: Caiyyd — SECOND: Treasaigh — THIRD: Aalloria


Winter Derby Horse Show – January 16, 2013
Winter Derby 2013 Show Winners
FIRST: Kyrian — SECOND: Kikilaa — THIRD: Galzagar

The Winter Derby – January 16, 2013
Winter Derby 2013 Race Winners
FIRST: Nisael — SECOND: Kikilaa — THIRD: Limilniel


Turkey Chase Horse Show – November 14, 2012
Turkey Chase 2012 Show Winners
FIRST: Caiyyd — SECOND: Elyadia — THIRD: Riani


The Haunted Derby – October 13, 2012
Haunted Derby 2012 Race Winners
FIRST: Andeon — SECOND: Craicwyth — THIRD: Byrcha


Shadowfax Talent Show – September 12, 2012
Shadowfax Sprint 2012 Show Winners
FIRST: Carica — SECOND: Artemieth — THIRD: Godwineson

Shadowfax Sprint – September 12, 2012
Shadowfax Sprint 2012 Race Winners
FIRST: Lifebringer — SECOND: Artemieth — THIRD: Beorbrand


Rivendell Challenge – August 15, 2012
FIRST: Byrcha — SECOND: Limilniel — THIRD: Judgejoako

Rivendell Horse Show – August 15, 2012
Rivendell Challenge 2012 Show Winners
FIRST: Elyariel — SECOND: Dannigan — THIRD: Trignee


High King’s Horse Show – August 4, 2012
High King's Challenge 2012 Show Winners
FIRST: Anidore — SECOND: Anthemisi — THIRD: Hrothelm

High King’s Challenge – August 4, 2012
High King's Challenge 2012 Race Winners
FIRST: Craicwyth — SECOND: Andeon — THIRD: Apothecary


Fellowship Horse Show – July 11, 2012
Fellowship Run 2012 Show Winners
FIRST: Beorbrand — SECOND: Jonwise — THIRD: Neiahel

Fellowship Run – July 11, 2012
Fellowship Run 2012 Race Winners
FIRST: Beorbrand, Lifebringer and Neiahel — SECOND: Zhivaer, Baregan and Galdoreth — THIRD: Superdangerman, Feborn and Mooneraen


Flash Race – May 25, 2012
May 25 Flash Race Winners
FIRST: Qiredis (Evermind) — SECOND: Neowin (Silver) — THIRD: Byrcha (Trusty)


Bree Cup Championship – May 5, 2012
Bree Cup 2012 Winners
FIRST: Alliman (Hearty) — SECOND: Andeon (Annudir) — THIRD: Eliwren (Saydrie)


Longbottom Leaf Cup – May 5, 2012
Longbottom Leaf Cup 2012 Winners
FIRST: Twolegs (Mirth) — SECOND: Aedric (Outcast) — THIRD: Cuilirin (Greenfield)


Mithril Cup – May 4, 2012
Mithril Cup 2012 Winners
FIRST: Tarsolo (Blue Moon) — SECOND: Euriel (Fire of Eternal Glory) — THIRD: Eliwren (Saydrie)


Mathom Cup – May 4, 2012
Mathom Cup 2012 Winners
FIRST: Fridfred (Bilberry) — SECOND: Aothain (Kharanos) — THIRD: Kaleigh (Dandelion)


Flash Race – April 24, 2012
April 24 Flash Race Winners
FIRST: Zanah (Equinox) — SECOND: Eohyr (Frofor) — THIRD: Dannigan (Peanut)


Flash Race – April 19, 2012
April 19 Flash Race Winners
FIRST: Sairalindie (Calamity) — SECOND: Taranar (Aselhoth) — THIRD: Kaleigh (Dandelion)


Spring Racing Carnival – Beryl Cup – April 21, 2012
Beryl Cup 2012 Winners
FIRST: Andeon (Annudir) — SECOND: Winterblues (Riverwind) — THIRD: Celthlas (Morngond)


Spring Racing Carnival – Moonstone Cup – April 20, 2012
Moonstone Cup 2012 Winners
FIRST: Kiralynn (Turion) — SECOND: Valtharon (Silverstone) — THIRD: Loviisa (Helleena)


Windy Acres Flash Race – April 19, 2012
Flash Race April 2012 Winners
FIRST: Sairalindie — SECOND: Taranar — THIRD: Kaleigh


Windy Acres Fun Run – April 2012
Fun Run 2012 Race Winners
FIRST: Galspi — SECOND: Byrcha — THIRD: Loviisa

Windy Acres Horse Show – April 2012
Fun Run 2012 Show Winners
FIRST: Loviisa — SECOND: Runesdaeg — THIRD: Juneith


Chetwood Cup 2012
Chetwood Cup 2012 Winners
FIRST: Calatharan (Flapjack) — SECOND: Isaewyn (Riverfoot) — THIRD: Guldrion (Thaw)


Bywater Steeple Chase 2012
Bywater Steeplechase 2012 Winners
FIRST: Sarasti (Mrak) — SECOND: Alliman (Hearty) — THIRD: Godwineson (Foroch)

Bywater Horse Show 2012
Bywater Horse Show 2012 Winners
FIRST: Rosaliee — SECOND: Eryngil and Carica (tie) — THIRD: Andeon


Winter Derby 2012
Winter Derby 2012 Winners
FIRST: Alliman (Hearty) — SECOND: Godwineson (Hanna) — THIRD: Nathandir (Bud)


Winter Talent Show 2012
Winter Talent show 2012 Winners
FIRST: Aureyaara — SECOND: Floradine — THIRD: Anthemisi


Turkey Chase 2011
Turkey Chase 2011 Winners
FIRST: Fahnraen (Thenin) — SECOND: Eliwren (Saydrie) — THIRD: Dannigan (Peanut)


Haunted Horse Race 2011
Haunted Horse Race 2011 Winners
FIRST: Andeon (Ichabod) — SECOND: Madaelin (Sombra)

Mounted Costume Contest – October 2011
Mounted Costume Contest Oct 2011 Winners
FIRST: Beorbrand